PA
Abington
Home to nearly 55,000 residents, Abington is one of Montgomery County’s largest and most desirable suburbs. Families choose Abington for its top-rated Abington School District, safe neighborhoods, and abundant parks.
Real estate here includes mid-century ranch homes, twins, and modern luxury builds, offering variety for buyers at every stage of life. The area also has easy access to Jefferson Abington Hospital and shopping at the nearby Willow Grove Park Mall.
Abington offers cultural and recreational amenities like the Briar Bush Nature Center, a 12-acre preserve with trails and education programs, and an active community fair scene. Its combination of suburban convenience and city access makes it a perennial favorite.
Start your Abington home search today — we’ll help you find the perfect fit.
$559,667
$474,900
43
17,045
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds2 Baths2,124 SqFt1/47 47Open Sat 11AM-1PM
$449,900
- 4 Beds3 Baths3,558 SqFt1/65 65Open 5/30 11AM-1PM
$769,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,350 SqFt1/18 18Open Sat 12PM-2PM
$390,900
- 3 Beds4 Baths2,187 SqFt1/62 62New
$599,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,370 SqFt1/32 32New
$464,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,386 SqFt1/28 28New
$379,995
- 4 Beds2 Baths2,212 SqFt1/36 36New
$474,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,386 SqFt1/28 28New
$430,900
- 5 Beds2 Baths2,054 SqFt1/27 27Price Dropped by $25K
$549,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,312 SqFt1/45 45Price Dropped by $5K
$580,000
- 7 Beds7 Baths7,000 SqFt1/59 59Active
$1,225,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,566 SqFt1/25 25Active
$575,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$388,000
$369,900
4.9%1841 EDMUND RD, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC633878
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$285,000
$295,000
3.4%1374 LINDBERGH AVE, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# 1000454904
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$385,000
$375,000
2.7%2042 PLEASANT AVE, Abington, PA 19038
MLS# 1000158628
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

$301,000
$299,900
0.4%1134 WESTMONT AVE, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# 1003166675
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$355,000
$359,900
1.4%2881 THUNDERHEAD RD, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC2153282
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

$500,000
$475,000
5.3%1287 HUNTINGDON RD, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC2146112
Listed by RE/MAX Affiliates

$450,000
$425,000
5.9%1364 BIRCHWOOD AVE, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC2135830
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

$420,000
$420,000
2580 FERNWOOD AVE, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC2129528
Listed by RE/MAX One Realty

$320,000
$309,900
3.3%1350 HIGH AVE, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC2108510
Listed by Dan Helwig Inc

$457,000
$400,000
14.3%1370 ARNOLD AVE, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC2175496
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

$375,000
$374,500
0.1%2751 KRUGER RD, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC2172034
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

$520,000
$499,900
4.0%1132 EDGE HILL RD, Abington, PA 19001
MLS# PAMC2174848
Listed by RE/MAX 2000