PA
Cheltenham
Cheltenham Township, with nearly 37,000 residents, is one of Montgomery County’s most diverse suburbs. Its neighborhoods — including Wyncote and Melrose Park — feature Victorian homes, colonials, and modern developments.
Cheltenham offers abundant parks, cultural venues, and easy SEPTA access into Philadelphia. Families appreciate the strong Cheltenham School District and the township’s emphasis on community activities.
One of Cheltenham’s defining features is its Annual Artists Studio Tour, where dozens of artists open their workspaces to the public. Combined with its history as home to legendary contralto Marian Anderson, Cheltenham has an enduring artistic reputation.
Ready to move to Cheltenham? Contact us for the latest listings.
$569,009
$472,000
22
6,806
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds5 Baths4,020 SqFt1/42 42Open 5/31 1PM-3PM
$834,900
- 3 Beds4 Baths1,716 SqFt1/20 20New
$389,900
- 3 Beds2 Baths1,262 SqFt1/41 41New
$300,000
- 4 Beds2 Baths1,612 SqFt1/27 27Price Dropped by $5K
$454,900
- 3 Beds4 Baths2,665 SqFt1/35 35Active
$739,400
- 3 Beds1 Bath1,268 SqFt1/23 23Active
$350,000
- 6 Beds4 Baths3,519 SqFt1/62 62Active
$579,900
- 3 Beds4 Baths2,570 SqFt1/60 60Active
$464,900
- 3 Beds3 Baths2,500 SqFt1/27 27New
$2,450
- 2,240 SqFt1/35 35Price Dropped by $2K
$567,500
- 1,604 SqFt1/34 34Active
$325,000
- 0.7 Acres Lot1/32 32Price Dropped by $150K
$2,249,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$400,000
$394,900
1.3%103 BONCOUER RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2134820
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

$390,000
$385,000
1.3%7606 BROOKFIELD RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2133618
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

$340,000
$349,000
2.6%9 LANFAIR RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2122714
Listed by Keller Williams Real Estate Tri-County

$245,000
$250,000
2.0%37 LANFAIR RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2062500
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$355,000
$359,999
1.4%1 LANFAIR RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2044078
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$355,000
$349,900
1.5%117 DEWEY RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2042592
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$385,000
$375,000
2.7%126 KINGSTON RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2039096
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$289,000
$289,000
419 ASHMEAD RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC663640
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$290,000
$285,000
1.8%8025 WETHERILL RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC618682
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$240,000
$245,000
2.0%8035 HAMMOND RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC609672
Listed by BHHS Fox & Roach-Jenkintown

$299,900
$299,900
420 JEFFERSON AVE, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2170622
Listed by Better Homes Realty Group

$482,000
$465,000
3.7%14 BERYL RD, Cheltenham, PA 19012
MLS# PAMC2114804
Listed by EXP Realty, LLC

GET MORE INFORMATION

GET MORE INFORMATION